首页 >> 外语类 >> 学位英语 >> 历年真题>> 正文

2018年4月学位英语真题答案解析-完成对话

发表时间:2018/8/3 19:31:11 来源:互联网 点击关注微信:关注中大网校微信

2018年4月学位英语真题答案解析-完成对话

Dialogue One

Rental Car Agent: Hi. How can I help you?

Customer: Yeah. 1

Agent:Okay, we have a couple of economy and full-size cars available.

Customer: Well, 2 .

Agent: The main difference is size. The economy car is the smallest, and it seats fewer passengers and can hold less luggage. 3.

Customer: Just me and my son.

Agent: Well, the economy car would work. 4.

A. We have one right out front.

B. what is the main difference between these cars?

C. How many people are with you?

D. I’d like to rent a mid-size car for three days.

1.【答案】D

【解析】"Hi. How can I help you?(您好,有什么可以帮您?)"对应回答"I'd like to rent a mid-size car for three days.(我想租一辆中型车,为期三天。)"

2.【答案】B

【解析】由"The main difference is size.(主要区别是大小)"可知,问句是"what is the main difference between these cars?(这些车的主要区别是什么?)"

3.【答案】C

【解析】由"Just me and my son.(只有我和我儿子)"可知,问句是"How many people are with you?(有多少人和你在一起?)"

4.【答案】A

【解析】"one(一辆车)"指"economy car"。

Dialogue Three

Woman: Excuse me. Do you need my help?

Man: Well, 8 but I can’t use these ticket machines.

Woman: Ah, well, just press this button. And from here, it’s a dollar fifty.

Man: Okay.

Woman: 9 .

Man: Alright. Oh, and how often do the trains come around this time of day?

Woman: 10 .

Man: Okay, I got it. Thanks for your help.

Woman: No problem. Good luck.

A. I want to go to the science museum.

B. You have dropped your purse, you know?

C. Usually, they come about every six minutes.

D. Then, get on the train at platform No.4.

8.【答案】A

【解析】"I want to go to the science museum."意思为“我想去科学博物馆。”

9.【答案】D

【解析】"Then, get on the train at platform No.4."意思为“然后,在4号站台上车。”

10.【答案】C

【解析】"they"指"the trains"。即:通常,车大约每六分钟来一次。

2018年4月学位英语考试试题-词汇语法

31、I don't think _____ Jessica will come home this weekend.

A. why

B. when

C. what

D. that(缺词)

【答案】D

【解析】"I don't think that"意思为“我不认为”

38、Life in the country is quite different from _____ in the city.

A. that

B. which

C. one

D. the one

【答案】A

【解析】that表特指,相当于the+名词,常用于比较句型。

39、—Has Tom finished writing his(缺词)paper yet?

—I have no idea, but he _____ it this morning.

A. has written

B. was writing

C. wrote

D. had written

【答案】B

【解析】句意:汤姆写完论文了吗?我不知道,他今天早上正在写。

40、 in 1636,Harvard is one of the most famous world-class university.

A. It was founded B. Founding

C. Being founded D. Founded

【答案】D

【解析】句意:建立于1636年,哈佛大学是最著名的世界级大学之一。

48、They set out late that day and had time to catch the train.

A. rarely

B. reluctantly

C. barely

D. almost

【答案】C

【解析】barely可以理解为“几乎没有”

49、What is your favorite item of ?

A. clothes

B. cloth

C. wear

D. clothing

【答案】D

【解析】句意:你最喜欢的一款服装是什么?

50、Little that Bob would become a famous writer.

A、did we expect

B、expected we

C、we expected

D、we (缺词)

【答案】A

【解析】否定词little位于句首,句子采用部分倒装,助动词位于主语之前。

2018年4月学位英语考试全国卷真题答案:翻译

英译汉翻译答案(网友版):

“这是最好的时代,这是最糟糕的时代”这是英国著名作家查理狄更斯在工业革命之后对世界的描述。如今,我们也生活在矛盾的世界。一方面,随着物质财富增长和科技的进步,人类文明发展到前所未有的程度。另一方面,频繁的地区冲突,如恐怖主义和难民之类的世界挑战,还有贫穷、失业和贫富差距的加大给世界带来了诸多的不确定性。许多人想知道:世界到底出了什么问题?为了回答这个问题,我们首先要追溯问题的根源。

2018年4月22日学位英语考试真题答案-作文题目

作文一:漂亮但是不聪明和聪明但是不漂亮,你选择哪一个?

参考思路:

第一段:通过描述具体情况引出问题。第二段:陈述两方观点。第三段:表达自己的观点并写明理由。

作文二:假如你可以为他人许愿,你会许什么什么愿?为什么?

参考思路:

第一段:通过描述具体情况引出问题。第二段:陈述自己的观点并写明理由。第三段:主题升华,如:与其许愿不如更好的努力使之成为现实,或者与其靠别人的许愿不如自己脚踏实地的努力。

2018年4月22日举行了学位英语(全国卷及广东卷)考试,目前笔者还没有收集到详细试题,从目前了解到的情况来看,作文命题属于“意料之外”,其实也是“情理之中”:各种选秀节目中吸人眼球的“俊男美女”选手以及其引发的名人崇拜及由此而带来的选手“一夜暴富”的红利的确值得人们思考。外表的漂亮和彰显智慧的聪明到底谁重要?

漂亮和聪明你会选择哪一个?漂亮和聪明你会选择哪一个?

2018年4月22日学位英语试题作文

Directions:外表漂亮和聪明如果你只能选一个,你会选择哪个?为什么?

作文写作框架:

第一段:引题:如果漂亮和聪明只能选一个,我会选择……

第二段:我选择……,原因是……

第三段:一个聪明的人会受到人们的尊重,他/她的也会因此在人们的眼中变得“日渐顺眼”,变得漂亮起来。与表面的美相比,内在的美 —— 聪明,善良,正直更为重要,更值得人们去努力追求。

参考范文:

Almost everyone may hope to be both smart and beautiful. If I had to make a choice between them, I would choose the former.

I choose to be an intelligent person rather than the one who has just skin-deep beauty. The reason for my choice are as follows: Firstly, skin-deep beauty doesn't last long while intelligence will be deposited with time. Secondly, skin-deep beauty may make one rich over night which, however, can come and go. But the effort made to become intelligent will get lifetime returns.

People are admired for their intelligence, thus becoming pleasing to the eye and attractive. Compared with skin-deep beauty, the inner beauty —— intelligence, kindness and honesty is more important and worth going after.

范文译文:

几乎每个人都可能喜欢既聪明又漂亮,如果我必须在两者之中做出选择,我会选择前者。

我选择成为一个睿智的人而不是一个只有肤浅的美的人。我做出这样选择的原因如下:首先,肤浅的美存在的时间很短,而睿智却能随着时间沉淀下来。其次,肤浅的美可能能使人一夜暴富,然而这样的财富却可能会来了又没有了。而为成为一个睿智的人所付出的努力却会收到终生的回报。

一个聪明的人会受到人们的尊重,他/她的也会因此在人们的眼中变得“日渐顺眼”,变得漂亮起来。与表面的美相比,内在的美 —— 聪明,善良,正直更为重要,更值得人们去努力追求。

学位英语

(责任编辑:中大编辑)

2页,当前第1页  第一页  前一页  下一页

编辑推荐

学位英语考试用书更多

学位英语网络课堂

学位英语报考指南更多

最近更新

学位英语考试动态更多

关于我们- 联系我们- 服务条款- 付款方式- 课件帮助- 网校联盟- 诚邀合作- 常见问题- 网站地图- 合作伙伴- 诚聘英才