首页 >> 外语类 >> 学位英语 >> 模拟试题>> 正文

2018年学位英语考试完型填空题强化练习及答案三

发表时间:2018/4/3 15:41:20 来源:互联网 点击关注微信:关注中大网校微信

2018年学位英语考试完型填空题强化练习及答案三

Many students find the experience of attending university lectures to be a confusing and frustrating experience.The lecturer speaks for one or two hours, perhaps __1__ the talk with slides, writing up important information on the blackboard, __2__ reading material and giving out __3__ .The new student sees the other students continuously writing on notebooks and __4__ what to write.Very often the student leaves the lecture __5__ notes which do not catch the main points and __6__ become hard even for the __7__ to understand.

Most institutions provide courses which __8__ new students to develop the skills they need to be __9__ listeners and note-takers. __10__ these are unavailable, there are many useful study-skills guides which __11__ learners to practice these skills 12 .In all cases it is important to __13__ the problem __14__ actually starting your studies.

It is important to __15__ that most students have difficulty in acquiring the language skills __16__ in college study.One way of __17__ these difficulties is to attend the language and study-skills classes which most institutions provide throughout the __18__ year.Another basic __19__ is to find a study partner __20__ it is possible to identify difficulties, exchange ideas and provide support.

1.A.extending B.illustrating C.performing D.conducting

2.A.attributing B.contributing C.distributing D.explaining

3.A.assignments B.information C.content D.definition

4.A.suspects B.understands C.wonders D.convinces

5.A.without B.with C.on D.except

6.A.what B.those C.as D.which

7.A.teachers B.classmates C.partners D.students

8.A.prevent B.require C.assist D.forbid

9.A.effective B.passive C.relative D.expressive

10.A.Because B.Though C.Whether D.If

11.A.enable B.stimulate C.advocate D.prevent

12.A.independently B.repeatedly C.logically D.generally

13.A.evaluate B.acquaint C.tackle D.formulate

14.A.before B.after C.while D.for

15.A.predict B.acknowledge C.argue D.ignore

16.A.to require B.required C.requiring D.are required

17.A.preventing B.withstanding C.sustaining D.overcoming

18.A.average B.ordinary C.normal D.academic

19.A.statement B.strategy C.situation D.suggestion

20.A.in that B.for which C.with whom D.such as

【参考答案】

1.[答案]B

2.[答案]C

3.[答案]A

4.[答案]C

5.[答案]B

6.[答案]D

7.[答案]D

8.[答案]C

9.[答案]A

10.[答案]D

11.[答案]A

12.[答案]A

13.[答案]C

14.[答案]A

15.[答案]B

16.[答案]B

17.[答案]D

18.[答案]D

19.[答案]B

20.[答案]C

编辑推荐:

2018年全国成人学位英语考试简介

2018年成人学士学位英语考试报名条件

成人学位英语成绩查询时间及查询方式

学位英语

(责任编辑:)

2页,当前第1页  第一页  前一页  下一页

编辑推荐

学位英语考试用书更多

学位英语网络课堂

学位英语报考指南更多

最近更新

学位英语考试动态更多

关于我们- 联系我们- 服务条款- 付款方式- 课件帮助- 网校联盟- 诚邀合作- 常见问题- 网站地图- 合作伙伴- 诚聘英才