当前位置:

2012年报关员考试报关英语预测题及答案3

发表时间:2012/4/23 15:38:45 来源:互联网 点击关注微信:关注中大网校微信
关注公众号

2012年报关员考试知识系统强化阶段,小编特为您搜集整理了2012年报关员考试报关英语预测试题希望对您的复习有所帮助!!

21.The form of the receipt for any Customs duties collected for the delayed payment shall be prescribed by_________.

A. The Customs General Administration

B. The Customs Houses themselves

C. The Tariff Commission

D. The Ministry of Finance

22.Customs duties shall not be reduced or exempted on goods imported from or exported out of_______.

A. Special economic zones

B. Coastal cities

C. Chinese—foreign joint ventures

D. Foreign wholly—owned enterprises

23.when the dispute over duty payment arises between the duty payer and the Customs, the duty payer should first pay the duty and then, within ______days of the issuance of the duty memo, apply to the Customs in writing for a reconsideration of the case.

A. 10 days

B. 20 days

C. 30 days

D. 50 days

24.Under what circumstances shall the Customs lift the seal affixed to the account books, documents and relevant data without delay?

A. Falsifying relevant account books, documents where any possibility is detected of transferring

B. Upon clearance of a case

C. Upon completion of collecting necessary evidence

D. Both B and C

25.One of the very important documents in the foreign trade business is B/L.B/L is the abbreviation for_______.

A. Bill of Lading

B. Commercial Invoice

C. Buying Contract

D. Letter of Credit

26.The goods which do not pass through the territory by land but call for a change of the means of transport at a place with a Customs establishment is defined as_____.

A. Transit goods

B. Transshipment goods

C. Through goods

D. Import and export goods

27.When the consignee fails to declare the import goods within the time limit, a fee _____delayed declaration shall be imposed by the Customs.

A. to

B. from

C. for

D. with

28.Amsterdam is one of the port cities of______.

A. Germany

B. England

C. France

D. Dutch

29.China Customs. attaches great importance _______the development of information. technology.

A. in

B. for

C.with

D. to

30.The transport of the import or export goods should comply the Customscontrol requirements.

A. with

B. from

C. by

D for

参考答案:21. C 22.D 23.A 24.B 25.C 26.D 27.D 28.A 29.D 30.B

相关文章:

2012年报关员考试报关英语预测题及答案汇总

2012年报关员考试编码归类试题及答案解析汇总

2012年报关员考试重点复习练习题汇总

更多关注:报关员考试教材   考试培训 最新考试动态

(责任编辑:中大编辑)

2页,当前第1页  第一页  前一页  下一页
最近更新 考试动态 更多>

考试科目