当前位置:

2012年报关员考试报关英语模拟题及答案(6)

发表时间:2012/2/14 15:55:06 来源:互联网 点击关注微信:关注中大网校微信
关注公众号

为了帮助考生系统的复习2012年报关员考试课程全面的了解报关员考试教材的相关重点,小编特编辑汇总了2012年报关员考试辅导资料,希望对您参加本次考试有所帮助!

1.In the foreign trade business, the payment is always made by L/C. In this sentence, L/C is the abbreviation for_________.

A. Bill of Lading

B. Commercial Invoice

C. Buying Contract

D. Letter of Credit

2.The main purpose of the Customs supervision and control is to _______China’s economic, trade, scientific, technological and cultural exchanges with other countries.

A. supervise

B. control

C. promote

D. limit

3.We are sorry to inform you that the shipment is not _______the standard stipulated in the contract.

A. into

B. up to

C. according to

D. instead of

4.We usually accept payment by irrevocable L/C payable ______shipping documents.

A. among

B. between

C. against

D. about

5.According to the Customs Law, the duty—paying value of an import item should be its normal _______price which should be approved by the Customs.

A. FOB

B. CIF

C. CFR

D. FCA

6.We______our price according to the international market.

A. adjust

B. readjust

C. accept

D. admit

7.The Customs shall reply in writing within ______from the date of receipt of the application for the refund of the duty paid and notify the applicant of its decision.

A. one months

B. two months

C. three month

D. six months

8.The accurate declaration for the import goods is made by the______.

A. consignee

B. consignor

C. Customs

D. any person

9.The loading, unloading, transshipment and transit of inward and outward mail bags are subject to Customs control and a ______way bill should be submitted to the Customs by the enterprise providing postal service.

A. cover

B. covering

C. covered

D. having covered

10.The deion of currency of the Germany is________.

A. Danish Krone

B. Deutsche Mark

C. Cuban Peso

D. Dutch Florin Guider

参考答案:

1.D 2. C 3. B 4. C 5. B 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. B 10. B

相关文章:

2012年报关员考试报关单填制辅导汇总

2012年报关员考试冲刺模拟试题及答案汇总

2012年报关员考试辅导资料:重点内容汇总

更多关注:报关员考试教材   考试培训 最新考试动态

(责任编辑:中大编辑)

2页,当前第1页  第一页  前一页  下一页
最近更新 考试动态 更多>

考试科目