当前位置:

2012年报关员考试报关英语预测题及答案2

发表时间:2012/4/23 15:11:36 来源:互联网 点击关注微信:关注中大网校微信
关注公众号

2012年报关员考试知识系统强化阶段,小编特为您搜集整理了2012年报关员考试报关英语预测试题希望对您的复习有所帮助!!

11.In the foreign trade business, the payment is always made by L/C. In this sentence, L/C is the abbreviation for_________.

A. Bill of Lading

B. Commercial Invoice

C. Buying Contract

D. Letter of Credit

12.The main purpose of the Customs supervision and control is to _______China’s economic, trade, scientific, technological and cultural exchanges with other countries.

A. supervise

B. control

C. promote

D. limit

13.We are sorry to inform you that the shipment is not _______the standard stipulated in the contract.

A. into

B. up to

C. according to

D. instead of

14.We usually accept payment by irrevocable L/C payable ______shipping documents.

A. among

B. between

C. against

D. about

15.According to the Customs Law, the duty—paying value of an import item should be its normal _______price which should be approved by the Customs.

A. FOB

B. CIF

C. CFR

D. FCA

16.We______our price according to the international market.

A. adjust

B. readjust

C. accept

D. admit

17.The Customs shall reply in writing within ______from the date of receipt of the application for the refund of the duty paid and notify the applicant of its decision.

A. one months

B. two months

C. three month

D. six months

18.The accurate declaration for the import goods is made by the______.

A. consignee

B. consignor

C. Customs

D. any person

19.The loading, unloading, transshipment and transit of inward and outward mail bags are subject to Customs control and a ______way bill should be submitted to the Customs by the enterprise providing postal service.

A. cover

B. covering

C. covered

D. having covered

20.The de******ion of currency of the Germany is________.

A. Danish Krone

B. Deutsche Mark

C. Cuban Peso

D. Dutch Florin Guider

参考答案:11.D 12. C 13. B 14. C 15. B 16. B 17. A 18. A 19. B 20. B

相关文章:

2012年报关员考试报关英语预测题及答案汇总

2012年报关员考试编码归类试题及答案解析汇总

2012年报关员考试重点复习练习题汇总

更多关注:报关员考试教材   考试培训 最新考试动态

(责任编辑:中大编辑)

2页,当前第1页  第一页  前一页  下一页
最近更新 考试动态 更多>

考试科目