当前位置:

2012年报关员考试报关英文模拟练习题(3)

发表时间:2012/4/30 9:03:45 来源:互联网 点击关注微信:关注中大网校微信
关注公众号

2012年报关员考试知识系统强化阶段,小编特为您搜集整理了2012年报关员考试模拟试题选择题,希望对您的复习有所帮助!!

1. The customs may "withhold" the goods connected with the smuggling cases. The word "withhold" has the similar meaning of the following words except_____ .

A. keep back

B. detain

C. refuse to give

D. refund

2.The Customs will not ______the restricted goods unless an import or export license is obtained

A. clear

B. release

C. sell

D. buy

3.The operation of the storage, processing and assembling of the bonded goods and consignment sales should be approved by and registered _______the Customs.

A. For

B. by

C. from报关员培训

D. With

4.The goods which are carried into and out of the territory by the same vessel or aircraft are defined as_______.

A. transit goods

B. transshipment goods

C. through goods

D. import and export goods

5.the goods which have entered the territory, approved by the Customs as items for which no formalities are performed in the way of duty payment, and will be reshipped out of the territory after being stored, processed or assembled in the territory are defined as _______.

A. bonded goods

B. Through goods

C. Transshipment goods

D. Transit goods

6.In duty calculation, in case the CIF price of imports is in terms of foreign currency, it shall be converted into_______.

A. another foreign currency quoted

B. RMB at buying price quoted

C. RMB at selling price quoted

D. RMB at the middle price between the buying and selling prices quoted

7.In case Customs duties are short—levied or not levied on import or export, the Customs may, within _____after the date of payment of Customs duties or the date of release of the goods, recover the amount of Customs duties short—levied or not levied.

A. Six months

B. One year

C. two years

D. four years

8.Any dispute arising from duty payment between the auditee and the Customs should be dealt with in accordance with the provision laid down in the______.

A. Regulations on Customs External Auditing of the People’s Republic of China

B. Customs law of the People’s Republic of China

C. Regulations on Import and Export Tariff of the People’s Republic of China

D. Both B and C

9.Colombo is one of the port cities of______.

A. Sri Lanka

B. India

C. Malaysia

D. Iran

10.The seller should guarantee that the commodities comply _____the quality, specification and performance as stipulated in the contract.

A. for

B. in

C. to

D. With

11.In the foreign trade business, the payment is always made by L/C. In this sentence, L/C is the abbreviation for_________.

A. Bill of Lading

B. Commercial Invoice

C. Buying Contract

D. Letter of Credit

12.The main purpose of the Customs supervision and control is to _______China’s economic, trade, scientific, technological and cultural exchanges with other countries.

A. supervise

B. control

C. promote

D. limit

13.We are sorry to inform you that the shipment is not _______the standard stipulated in the contract.

A. into

B. up to

C. according to

D. instead of

14.We usually accept payment by irrevocable L/C payable ______shipping documents.

A. among

B. between

C. against

D. about

15.According to the Customs Law, the duty—paying value of an import item should be its normal _______price which should be approved by the Customs.

A. FOB

B. CIF

C. CFR

D. FCA

16.We______our price according to the international market.

A. adjust

B. readjust

C. accept

D. admit

17.The Customs shall reply in writing within ______from the date of receipt of the application for the refund of the duty paid and notify the applicant of its decision.

A. one months

B. two months

C. three month

D. six months

18.The accurate declaration for the import goods is made by the______.

A. consignee

B. consignor

C. Customs

D. any person

19.The loading, unloading, transshipment and transit of inward and outward mail bags are subject to Customs control and a ______way bill should be submitted to the Customs by the enterprise providing postal service.

A. cover

B. covering

C. covered

D. having covered

20.The de******ion of currency of the Germany is________.

A. Danish Krone

B. Deutsche Mark

C. Cuban Peso

D. Dutch Florin Guider

参考答案:1 .D 2 .B 3 .D 4. C 5. A 6. D 7. B 8. D 9 .A 10 .D

11.D 12. C 13. B 14. C 15. B 16. B 17. A 18. A 19. B 20. B

相关文章:

2012年报关员考试模拟题选择题汇总

2012年报关员考试编码归类试题及答案解析汇总

2012年报关员考试重点复习练习题汇总

更多关注:报关员考试教材   考试培训 最新考试动态

(责任编辑:中大编辑)

2页,当前第1页  第一页  前一页  下一页
最近更新 考试动态 更多>

考试科目